Missions Schedule

Return to Global Missions Page

February 2020 Missionaries

Trecina Anderson - Portugal

Terry & Cindy McFarland - Ireland

Joseph & Loretta Bir - Paraguay (Spanish Speaking)

Frances Day - Bangladesh

Jonathan & Christina Greer - Paraguay (Spanish Speaking)


Region 1 (Section 1 & 12) - Director Henri Ferrer 985-705-3242

Terry & Cindy McFarland - Ireland

Tue. 2/4 - 

Wed. 2/5 - Pastor Donald Bryan - Slidell - 985-707-3883

Thurs. 2/6 - 

Sun. 2/9 am - Pastor Trussley - Pearl River - 985-640-1053

Sun. 2/9 pm - Pastor Rick Wyser - New Orleans - 630-881-0135

Jonathan & Christina Greer - Paraguay

Tue. 2/11 - 

Wed. 2/12 - Pastor Larry Sales - Martin - 318-564-9158

Thurs. 2/13 - 

Sun. 2/16 am - Pastor Tommy Parker - Metairie - 504-400-7219

Sun. 2/16 pm - 


Region 2 (Section 2, 3, & 13) - Director Ryan Hartzell 225-281-8072

Jonathan & Christina Greer - Paraguay

Sun. 2/9 am - Pastor Cleve Fontenot - Port Allen - 225-678-7484

Sun. 2/9 pm - Pastor Thomas Curtis - Denham Springs - 225-931-8938

Joseph & Loretta Bir - Paraguay

Tue. 2/11 - 

Wed. 2/12 - 

Thurs. 2/13 - 

Sun. 2/16 am - Pastor Sanner - Hackberry - 337-515-9285

Sun. 2/16 pm - Pastor David Blackwell - Holden - 985-507-1857


Region 3 (Section 4, 5, 6, & 7) Director Anthony Kennon 337-515-1827

Terry & Cindy McFarland - Ireland

Tue. 2/11 - Pastor Jeff Phillips - DeRidder - 337-515-7130

Wed. 2/12 - Pastor Buller - Anacoco - 337-499-8388

Thurs. 2/13 - 

Sun. 2/16 am - Pastor Jim Manning - Many - 318-461-8035

Sun. 2/16 pm - Pastor Gary Bankston - Rosepine - 337-348-9100

Jonathan & Christina Greer - Paraguay

Tue. 2/18 - 

Wed. 2/19 - Pastor Mark Christian - Leesville - 636-751-5894

Thurs. 2/20 - 

Sun. 2/23 am - Pastor Donnie Underwood - Arcadia - 318-820-7858

Sun. 2/23 pm - Pastor Curtis Spears - Shreveport - 318-617-2349

Frances Day - Bangladesh

Tue. 2/18 - 

Wed. 2/19 - Pastor Anthony Mangun - Alexandria - Missions Director Robbie Riddles - 225-772-0928

Thurs. 2/20 - 

Sun. 2/23 am - Pastor Roderick Jackson - Leesville - 337-208-4935

Sun. 2/23 pm - 

Joseph & Loretta Bir - Paraguay

Tue. 2/25 - 

Wed. 2/26 - Pastor Neyland - DeQuincy - 337-401-9968

Thurs. 2/27 - 

Sun. 3/1 am - Pastor Eric Descant - Marksville - 318-240-1342

Sun. 3/1 pm - Pastor Gregory Mortensen - Hicks - 337-208-0036


Region 4 (Section 8, 9, 10, & 11) Director Reggie Bozeman 318-446-6710

Trecina Anderson - Portugal

Tue. 2/4 - 

Wed. 2/5 - Pastor Zale Lewis - DeRidder - 337-302-1233

Thurs. 2/6 - 

Sun. 2/9 am - Pastor Kent Greer - Shreveport - 318-286-4708

Sun. 2/9 pm - Pastor Jason Ramsey - West Monroe - 318-812-4425

Joseph & Loretta Bir - Paraguay

Tue. 2/18 - 

Wed. 2/19 - Pastor Joel Ford - Sandy Lake (Jonesville) - 318-339-4159

Thurs. 2/20 - 

Sun. 2/23 am - Pastor Gary Taylor - Haynesville - 870-904-5791

Sun. 2/23 pm - Pastor Twiner - Eros - 318-953-5048

Jonathan & Christina Greer - Paraguay

Tue. 2/25 - 

Wed. 2/26 - Pastor Ricky Wead - Noble - 337-208-8809

Thurs. 2/27 - 

Sun. 3/1 am - Pastor John Campbell - Benton - 318-349-7391

Sun. 3/1 pm - Pastor Michael Tull - Haughton - 318-349-7766

Frances Day - Bangladesh

Tue. 2/25 - 

Wed. 2/26 - Pastor S. Thomas - Rayville - 318-729-4219

Thurs. 2/27 - 

Sun. 3/1 am - Pastor Thomas Ussery - Ruston - 318-450-1293

Sun. 3/1 pm - Pastor Donald Givens - Montgomery - 318-277-3803